SCOREBORD
Demonstratie-lift
'51^
MAANDAG 25 MAART 2O01
PRIJSVRAGEN
Lotto: 07-11-15-23-27-42 bonusgetal:
37. kleur:blauw
Euroloterij:678506
Lucky Day: 07 - 12 - 20 - 27 - 32 - 34 -
36 - 39 - 44 - 46 - 50 - 51 - 53 - 54 -
57-61-64-65-73-76
Belgische lotto: 4 - 10 - 14 - 19 - 37 - 42.
Bijkomend nummer: 36. Joker: 5 5 2 5 0
35
Duitse lotto: 10-15- 17-18-47-48.
Reservegetal: 44 Supergetal: 8 Spel 77:
2 28 7 1 0 5 Super 6: 18955 1
(onder voorbehoud)
AMATEURVOETBAL
Zaterdag
Reserve Hoofdklasse A: Quick Boys 2-Kat-
wijk 2 1-2, Barendrecht 2-Vitesse Delft 2
1-2. Capelle 2-Excelsior M 2 1-1. Ter
Leede 2-FC Lisse 2 0-0, RWH 2-Rijns-
burgse Boys 2 0-1, Scheven 2-ARC 2 2-0.
Katwijk 2 16-41 Quick B 216-23
Ter Leede 2 18-32 Scheven. 2 18-21
Excelsior 2 18-28 Vitesse D. 2 17-19
Capelle 2 18-26 ARC 2 16-18
FC Lisse 2 18-26 Barendr. 2 17-16
Rijnsb B. 2 17-25 RWH 2 17-16
IA: ARC 3-Noordwijk 2 0-1, Jodan Boys 2-
Ter Leede 3 1-3, Katwijk 3-KRV 2 5-0,
RCL 2-Sportlust'46 2 0-0, Rijnsb.Boys 3-
Voorschoten'97 2 1-5, Zevenhoven 2-Spi-
rit 2 0-1.
2A: DSO 2-Noordwijk 3 2-3, Forum Sport
2-Valken'68 2 3-1, JAC 2-Die Haghe 2 5-
1, RCL 3-Quick Boys 5 1-0, Rijnsb.Boys 4-
Katwijk 4 2-2, SV'35 2-Monster 2 2-0
2B: Forum Sport 3-Maasdijk 2 2-0, Honse-
lersdijk 2-Monster 3 4-2, HVO 2-Zwaluwen
2 1-2, MW'27 2-Vitesse Delft 3 2-0,
Quick Boys 4-Loosduinen 2 0-0. 2C: Be
Fair 2-PPSC 2 2-7, Floreant 2-Rohda'76 2
4-1, Quick Boys 3-RWH 3 4-1, Soccer
Boys 2-XerxesDZB 2 2-2, Spirit 3-W0R 2
2-1, Zwervers. UW de 2-Zwart Wit 2 1-2.
3A: Alphia 2-Haz. Boys 2 2-0, BSC'68 2-
Oegstgeest 3 5-1, DSVP 3-TAW 2 2-0,
Leiden 2-Noordwi|k 4 1-1, Rijnsb.Boys 5-
RVC/Rijswijk 2 4-2, Semper Altius 2-SEV
2 1-1. 3B: Deltasport 3-0egstgeest 2 1-3,
Die Haghe 3-Hoekse Boys 3 3-4, Voor-
schoten'97 3-Naaldwijk 2 1-1, Zwaluwen
3-Lyra 3 0-8.
4A: Aarlanderveen 2-Zevenhoven 3 2-6,
DWO 2-Spirit 4 2-1, RCL 4-CVC Reeuwijk
2 1-1, Zwammerdam 2-Rohda'76 3 2-1
4B: Lisse 3-Quick Boys 6 1-4, MVKV 2-
SEV 3 3-2, Sleutels 2-Katwijk 5 2-1, Ter
Leede 4-Kagia 2 0-2.
5A: ARC 4-Zwammerdam 3 1-2, SJZ 1-AI-
phia 3 nb. SVOW 2-DS0 4 0-4, TAW 3-
BSC'68 3 6-1, Voorschoten'97 5-0oster-
heem 2 1-11, Woubrugge 3-Haz. Boys 3 2-
5. 5B: Katwijk 6-Valken'68 4 1-2, KRV 3-
Alphia 4 4-1, Noordwijk 5-Rijnsb.Boys 7
1-3, Quick Boys 7-RCL 5 4-0, Rijnsb.Boys
6-Lisse 4 1-2, Voorschoten'97 6-ARC 5 5-
2. 5C: Kagia 3-Quick Boys 8 7-2, Katwijk
7-Rijnsb.Boys 8 2-0, Lisse 5-JAC 4 3-2,
Oegstgeest 4-Valken'68 5 1-7. 5D: JAC 5-
Noordwijk 7 6-1, KRV 4-Blauw Zwart 2 5-
2. LSVV'70 2-Katwijk 8 2-2, SV'35 4-Lug-
dunum 2 5-1, Voorschoten 7-SEV 4 0-2.
6A: Alphia 5-Oosterheem 3 2-3, DSO 5-
DWO 4 1-0, RCL 6-ARC 6 2-2, SVOW 3-
Zoetermeer 2 3-2, TAW 4-Haz. Boys 4 1-
5. 6B: ARC 8-Alphia 6 1-5, DSO 6-RCL 7
1-2, HVZ 1-Koudekerk 4 0-0, TAW 5-
DWO 3 1-1, UVS 2-Stompwijk 1 1-6. 6C:
Alphia 7-0egstgeest 5 bno, Katwijk 9-KRV
5 6-2, Koudekerk 5-Quick Boys 9 1-3,
Noordwijk 8-Voorschoten'97 8 3-3,
Rijnsb.Boys 9-ARC 9 3-5. 6D: DoCoS 1-
KRV 6 1-2, Leiden 4-ARC 10 3-4, Quick
Boys 10-Voorschoten'97 9 2-2, RCL 8-AI-
phia 8 3-5, Rijnsb.Boys IO-LSW'70 3 5-
1. 6E: ARC 11-Haagse Hout 3 2-0, Blauw
Zwart 3-SEV 5 3-3, Die Haghe 5-DS0 8 1-
3, Katwijk 10-SV35 5 2-3, Quick Boys
11-Wassenaar 3 3-2, Rijnsb Boys 11-Ter
Leede 6 4-9. 6F: ARC 12-Katwijk 11 2-2,
MVKV 3-Rijnsb.Boys 12 7-0, Oegstgeest
6-Noordwijk 9 2-4, SEV 6-Nispen van 2 5-
2, Ter Leede 7-KRV 8 gest. (0-2), Val-
ken'68 6-Quick Boys 12 7-2.
7A: ARC 13-Meerburg 1 2-8, Bernardus 1-
RCL 10 6-2, SJZ 2-Zwammerdam 6 nb,
SVOW 5-Aarlanderveen 3 1-3, Woubrugge
4-DSO 9 2-6, Zoetermeer 3-Haz. Boys 5 1-
2. 7B: DSO 10-JAG 2 9-4, Katwijk 12-
Oegstgeest 7 3-0, RCL 11-Leiden 5 9-2,
Roodenburg 3-Woubrugge 5 3-1, Sleutels
3-Zoetermeer 4 0-5, Voorschoten'97 10-
SEV 8 1-3 7C: GWS 2-WSB 2 3-1, MVKV
4-Quick Boys 13 4-2, RCL 12-Leiden 6 1-
2, SJC 2-DSO 11 7-3, Valken'68 7-Kat-
wijk 13 5-0. 7D: KRV 10-Lisse 6 1-6,
Oegstgeest 8-Abbenes 2 2-4, Teylingen 1-
SJC 3 1-2, Voorschoten'97 12-Katwijk 14
8-2, WSB 3-Ter Leede 8 2-3. 7E: Lisse 7-
Tonegido 1 2-4, Oegstgeest 9-GWS 3 4-0,
RCL 9-JAC 8 7-0, Valken'68 8-Forum
Sport 7 4-1, VUC 1-Wassenaar 4 4-0.
8A: Alphia 9-BSC68 4 1-1, ARC 14-Aar-
landerveen 4 unb, Haz. Boys 6-Leiden 7 3-
2, Koudekerk 6-DWO 5 2-2, RCL 14-Wou-
brugge 6 1-6. 8B: Alphia 10-RCL 15 2-3,
Haz. Boys 7-ARC 15 nb, Leiden 8-GWS 4
0-2, Oegstgeest 1 O-Voorschoten'97 13 7-
3, Rijnsb.Boys 13-Valken'68 9 2-2, Wou
brugge 7-Quick Boys 15 0-5. 8C: DoCoS
2-Rijnland 1 2-1, GOL Sport 1-Rijnsb-
Boys 14 4-3, Koudekerk 8-Leidse Boys 2
4-0, Quick Boys 16-Valken'68 10 5-3,
Voorschoten'97 14-ARC 16 3-2. 8D: ARC
17-Noordwijk 10 2-2, Leiden 10-Rijnsb-
Boys 16 3-3, Oegstgeest ll-Valken'68
11 5-1, Ter Leede 9-SV35 6 6-0, WSB 4-
Lisse 8 6-1. 8E: Abbenes 3-WSB 5 3-4,
ARC 19-SEV 11 0-4, Kagia 5-SV35 7 2-
2, Leiden 11-MVKV 5 6-1, Lisse 9-Ter
Leede 10 2-5, Rijnsb.Boys 17-HVZ2 5-1.
8F: Foreholte 2-ARC 18 3-2, SV'35 8-Ka-
gia 4 1-5, Valken 12-0egstgeest 12 7-1.
9A: DSO 13-De Jagers 3 5-2, Koudekerk
9-BSC68 5 3-2, Noordwijk 12-DSVP 11
8-0, Rijnsb.Boys 15-JAC 9 J.nog, SV'35 9-
Linschoten 5 0-2.
Zondag
Hoofdklasse A: Baronie-Kranenburg 5-2,
Tonegido-Hollandia 1-0, AFC'34-Argon 1-
2, ADO'20-Ommworld 1-1, AFC-Elinkwijk
2-2, SW/SMC-KBV 1-1, Westlandia-SO
Soest 0-1
Tonegido 20-39 KBV 21-25
Hollandia 20-33 Westlandia 20-24
AFC 20-32 Omniworld 19-23
Kranenb 20-32 SW/SMC 20-22
Elinkwijk 20-32 ADO'20 19-21
Argon 18-29 AFC'34 19-19
Baronie 21-29 SO Soest 19- 8
C 2-T0NE-
2-2, RV-
Olympia
0-5, Wil
helmus 2-Quick H 2 2-0.
Tonegido 2 17-33 HMSH 2
Westlandia 2 16-31
SW/SMC 2 16-28
Leonidas 2 17-25
DHC 2 17-25
Wilhelmus 2 15-24
WSB 2
UVS 2
Quick H 2
Olympia 2
RVC/Rijsw.
17-23
16-22
14-21
17-21
13-13
2 15- 0
7B: ASC 4-Graaf Willem 6 5-0, DbCoS 8-
GOL Sport 3 0-3, Lugdunum 4-VNA 2 5-2,
Tonegido 5-Foreholte 5 4-0, UDWS 4-
Leidse Boys 6 2-6, UVS 4-Roodenburg 4
2-3. 7C: Foreholte 6-R0AC79 4 8-5, Ni-
colaas Boys 5-Alph. Boys 8 1-8, Rooden
burg 5-Alkmania 5 0-2, Stompwijk 3-Zoe-
termeer 6 4-0 7D: Haagse Hout 5-BMT 5
2-2, HBS 9-Quick 7 4-3, RKAW 8-Graaf
Willem 7 10-2, Stompwijk 5-Zoetermeer 7
0-1, Tonegido 6-Forum Sport 4 3-5, VUC
8-Quick-Steps 4 12-1 7E: Gouda 4-Altior
7 1-0, Kickers'69 5-Alph. Boys 9 6-0,
RVC'33 5-Woerden 4 0-2, Stompwijk 6-
Nicolaas Boys 6 4-4, VEP 7-Alphen 3 2-2
8A: DoCoS 9-ASC 5 1-5, Lisse 6-UVS 5 3-
4, SJC 10-Foreholte 7 3-6, VCL 5-Blauw
Zwart 6 3-2, Warmunda 4-Tonegido 7 1-4.
8B: ASC 6-SJC 11 2-6, DoCoS 10-Teylin-
gen 8 8-1, Foreholte 8-Graaf Willem 8 2-
4, KRV 3-Warmunda 5 3-2, Lisse 7-UD0 5
6-0, Meerburg 6-UVS 6 4-1. 8C: SJC 12-
Lisse 8 1-3, Ri|nland 3-Sleutels 1 1-1,
UVS 7-Foreholte 9 unb Alphense Boys
13-GOL Sport 4 6-5, DoCos 11-Lugdunum
5 uitg., VNA 4-VCL 6 unb. 8D: Alph Boys
12-DoCoS 12 3-1, Lisse 9-Alphen 6 3-0,
ROAC'79 6-SJZ 8 3-1, Voorschoten'97 5-
LSW'70 3 4-3. 8E: Kickers'69 6-NSV46
4 4-2, Alkmania 6-Meerburg 10 2-0, Ber
nardus 7-Bodegraven 4 unb., MMO 5-AI-
phense Boys 10 unb. 8F: Alkmania 7-
Meerburg 7 1-4, Bernardus 9-Alphense
Boys 11 2-5, Kickers'69 7-Stompwijk 7 1-
1, Altior 8-Alphen 5 0-6.
9B: Forum Sport 6-ASC 7 8-5, Graaf Wil
lem 9-VNA 3 2-5, Lugdunum 6-Altior 9 1-
1, Teylingen 7-Meerburg 9 4-1, UDO 6-
RKAW 9 1-0, Voorschoten'97 6-Rijnland
4 2-5.
IA: Kranenburg 2-Wilhelmus 3 2-7, VCS
2-Westlandia 3 4-2. Velo 2-RKAW 2 1-1,
VUC 2-Laakkwartier 2 6-3.
2A: Blauw Zwart 2-Alph. Boys 2 1-5, Fore
holte 2-DoCoS 2 2-1, HW 2-RKDE0 2 2-
0, Voorschoten'97 2-DW0 2 3-0, WSB 3-
DHL2 5-0.
3A: Altior 2-DoCoS 3 0-0, Blauw Zwart 3-
Lugdunum 2 5-2, Lisse 2-Meerburg 2 3-0,
RKDEO 3-Vredenburch 3 2-0, Roodenburg
2-Delft 2 5-0, VUC 3-Voorschoten 3 1-1
4A: Bernardus 2-Tonegido 4 0-1, Nispen
van 2-Alkmania 2 3-2, Rijnland 2-Wilhel-
mus 4 5-4, ROAC'79 2-SJC 3 1-1, SJZ 2-
MMO 2 2-1, Teylingen 2-Kickers'69 2 6-
3. 4B: Concordia 3-ASC 2 1-4, Full Speed
2-RKAW 3 0-3, HBS 3-SJZ 3 7-2
5A: Graaf Willem 2-UD0 2 2-5, HW 3-
Blauw Zwart 4 1-2, Lisse 4-DoCoS 4 2-1,
Lugdunum 3-Warmunda 2 0-4, UVS 3-Fo-
reholte 3 2-0, VCL 2-HBS 6 2-1 5C: Alph.
Boys 3-Bernardus 3 2-2, ROAC'79 3-Altior
3 7-0, SJZ 4-Waddinxveen 2 3-1, Stomp
wijk 2-Kickers'69 3 0-1, WSE 2-Alphen 2
gest. (0-1), Zoetermeer 2-DS0 2 4-0. 5D:
Alph. Boys 4-SJZ 5 2-0, Meerburg 3-Ber
nardus 4 5-2.
6A: KRV 1-SJC 5 3-1, Leidse Boys 2-Do-
CoS 5 2-0, Nispen van 3-Warmunda 3 0-
3. RKAW 4-LSW70 1 4-4, Wassenaar 1-
Teylingen 3 1-2. 6B: LSW'70 2-HVV 5
10-1, Taurus 4-DoCoS 6 bno, Teylingen 4-
RKAW 5 4-1, UDO 4-Leidse Boys 3 3-0.
6C: Alkmania 3-SJC 7 3-4, Alph. Boys 7-
SJZ 6 2-3, Haagse Hout 3-Graaf Willem 4
2-6, Leidse Boys 4-HW 6 7-2, RKAW 6-
SJC 8 5-4 6E: Meerburg 4-Bernard 5 2-2.
7A: ASC 3-Teylingen 5 3-2, DoCoS 7-
Blauw Zwart 5 2-3, Foreholte 4-Stompwi|k
4 3-2, Graaf Willem 5-SJC 9 5-2, VCL 4-
Lisse 5 4-6, WSB 5-Roodenburg 3 6-3.
ZAALVOETBAL
Mannen
Eredivisie: Bunga M - SPP 5-2, De Hom
mel- West St. 4-4, Volendam- Bax 1-2,
LVZ/Kuy(>ers- Fermonia B 4-4. Hilversum-
IT/SCN 7-3, Omniworld- Leekster E. 5-12,
Yakumo- Kras Boys uitg.
Leekster E 19-43 Bunga M. 21-31
Hilversum 21-43 LVZ/Kuypers 21-24
De Hommel 20-42 Kras Boys 20-23
West St. 20-38 Volendam 21-22
Yakumo 19-37 Omniworld 21-20
Fermonia B 21-33 SPP 21-17
IT/SCN 20-31 Bax 21-4
Eerste divisie A: Volend. 2- Bax 2 4-3,
Scagha'66- Hovocubo 1-3, Paal'29- Lutje
broek 2-4, Zandvoort- Mariene 3-6, Koos-
Alberts- Sparta'67 1-4, Bakkenes-
West St. 2 5-2
Mariene 19-41 WestSt 2 20-23
Lutjebroek 20-38 Sparta'67 19-22
Volend. 2 17-37 Zandvoort 18-16
Paal'29 19-37 Hovocubo 18-14
Koos Alberts 19-35 Bax 2 18-10
Scagha'66 20-34 Bakkenes 18- 7
Maasstad 19-27
Hoofdklasse: Westlandia- ZWL 2-7,
Sprint- Wippolder 5-4, Alexandria- De Ro
zet 4-4, Honselersd - Semper A. 1-4,
All Greens- Groenoord 2-5, R. Studenten-
ZVOB 3-2, ZVOB- NBHW Boys 2-3, Sime-
ko- NBHW Boys 1-3.
NBHW Boys 23-58 Sprint 23-30
R. Studenten 23-56 ZVOB 23-28
ZWL 23-46 Westlandia 23-27
Semper A. 23-43 Wippolder 23-21
Simeko 23-41 Alexandria 23-16
De Rozet 23-39 Groenoord 23-16
All Greens 23-31 Honselersd. 23- 9
Vrouwen
Hoofdklasse: Simeko 2- GDA 1 3-3, Zwart-
Wit- RKDEO 3-5, Leidse Boys- Oranje-
plein 5-2, Blijdorp- Westlandia 1-8, Activi-
tas- Ommoord 8-1CKC- GDA 2 4-4.
RKDEO 21-56 CKC 20-24
Activitas 21-52 Blijdorp 21-18
Leidse Boys 20-46 Zwart Wit 20-15
Simeko 1 19-37 GDA 2 22-14
GDA 1 21-37 Simeko 2 22-14
Oranjeplein 21-32 Ommoord 20-12
Westlandia 20-31
JEUGDVOETBAL
A-junioren
Tweede divisie B: Sparta Al-Barendr Al
0-1, Katwijk Al-Dordr. Al 1-0, Spar
taan Al-Quick B. Al 4-0, RVC Al-UVS Al
2-1, Excelsior Al-VCS Al 1-0, FC Lis
se Al-Westlnd. Al 2-5.
Dordr Al 19-41 VCS Al 18-24
Barendr. Al 18-40 Spartaan Al 19-21
Excelsior Al 19-38 Quick B. Al 19-20
RVC Al 17-37 UVS Al 19-19
Westlnd. Al 19-30 Katwijk Al 18-13
Sparta Al 18-27 FC Lisse Al 19- 7
Derde divisie B: UWAl-Alph. B. Al 1-2,
ARC Al-Elinkwijk A2 2-0, DS0A1-HB-
C Al 1-1, Sportlust Al-Hoofdd Al 1-0,
Noordw Al-HW Al 1-2, Voorsch. Al-
VreeswijkAl 1-1.
Alph B. Al 18-47 Noordw. Al 17-19
ARC Al 16-38 UW Al 17-19
HBCA1 19-38 DSO Al 19-18
HW Al 17-30 Vreeswijk Al 18-16
Voorsch. Al 19-24 Elinkwijk A2 16-15
Hoofdd. Al 17-21 Sportlust Al 17- 8
Hoofdklasse: Delft Al-Laakkw Al 0-3,
Vredenb Al-Scheven. Al 1-7, SEVA1-
Quick B. A2 0-1, Lugdun A1-SJCA1 1-1,
HBS Al-RCL Al 1-3.
Laakkw. Al 17-39 RCL Al 16-19
GDA Al 17-35 DOSR Al 16-18
HBS Al 18-35 Quick B. A2 17-18
Scheven. Al 18-34 Vredenb. Al 17-18
Delft Al 17-29 SJC Al 17-13
SEV Al 17-24 Lugdun. Al 17- 3
B-junioren
Tweede divisie B: SWSMC Bl-Argon Bl
0-0, Alexandr. Bl-Barendr. BI 4-0, Spar
ta Bl-Dordr. BI 1-5, RVC Bl-Excelsior BI
0-2, UVS Bl-RKAW BI 0-0, DHCB1-
Spartaan BI 1-1.
Dordr. BI 19-47 UVS BI 19-22
Excelsior BI 18-46 DHC BI 19-19
RVC BI 19-39 Argon BI 19-19
Spartaan BI 19-36 Alexandr. BI 19-18
SWSMC BI 19-28 Barendr. BI 19-11
Sparta BI 19-24 RKAW BI 18- 9
Derde divisie B: GVW Bl-Alph. Boys BI
0-0, Lisse BI-UW BI 3-1, Haarlem B2-
ARCB1 3-1, EDO BI-Hoofdd BI 3-1,
Feyenrd B3-Quick B. Bl 0-8, Zand
voort Bl-Roodenb. BI 1-6.
Quick B. BI 17-39 ARC BI .17-20
Lisse BI 19-40 Hoofdd. BI 19-20
EDO BI 17-38 Alph B. BI 16-17
Roodenb. BI 18-35 Zandv. BI 18-17
Haarlem B2 16-29 UW BI 17-12
GVW BI 18-25 Feyenrd B3 18- 2
Hoofdklasse: WSB Bl-DSO BI 2-3,
Quick Bl-Katwijk BI 4-0. DWO Bl-RV-
CB2 3-2, GDA Bl-BMT BI 1-1, Noord-
w. B1-HWB1 1-0, Rijnsb.B. Bl-Be-
Fair BI 9-0
GDA BI 18-43 HWB1 17-21
DWO BI 18-39 Katwijk BI 18-21
Quick BI 17-37 Noordw. BI 18-17
DSO BI 17-32 RVCB2 18-16
BMTB1 18-29 Rijnsb.BBl 18-15
WSB BI 16-21 Be Fair BI 17- 3
VROUWENVOETBAL
Eerste klasse B: Alkrnania-KFC 0-2,
RVC'33-KRV 1-2, TYBB-Oliveo 5-0,
AS'80-Pancratius 4-0. RCL-Rijsoord 4-0,
KFC'71-8uitenv. 0-1.
Buitenv. 18-44 Pancratius 17-20
TYBB 18-39 Alkmania 18-20
KRV 17-28 Rijsoord 16-19
KFC 17-28 RVC'33 18-16
RCL 14-25 Oliveo 17-15
KFC'71 18-23 AS'80 18- 9
Eerste klasse C: RWH-Ter Leede 2 2-1,
HZW-Zwart Wit 4-0.
HZW 18-40 RWH 16-20
Be Quick 16-36 DZSV 15-18
Knickerb. 16-26 Ter Leede 2 17-17
ZwartWit 17-26 Heino 15-14
ASC'62 17-26 MKV'29 14-11
RWF 14-20 OZC 15- 8
Tweede klasse A (zaterdag): Zwaluwen-
Kloetinge 3-1, Berkel-Tricht 1-1, Noot-
dorp-Lisse 1-3, Spijkern.-Tern. Boys 1-1.
Lisse 14-31 WRW 12-14
Nootdorp 14-30 Stedoco2 13-11
Zwaluwen 13-29 De Meeuwen 14-11
Spijkern. 14-27 WIK'57 11-10
Tern. Boys 13-26 Zw Wit 8- 9
Berkel 12-22 Peursum 12- 4
Kloetinge 13-20 Zwervers 13- 4
Tricht 12-17
Tweede klasse A (zondag): Iduna-RKAW
4-1, DONK-Duivesteyn 3-2, Westlandia-
Floreant 0-2, DWO-GDA 4-4, NSV46-SJC
1-2, UVS-Bernardus 8-0.
SJC 16-43 DONK 15-19
UVS 17-41 NSV'46 16-19
DWO 16-30 Bernardus 15-17
Iduna 17-30 Westlandia 16-13
DEH 13-29 Duivesteyn 16- 7
GDA 15-25 RKAW 15- 3
Floreant 17-21
Derde klasse A: Docos-Vredenb. 0-4, Oli
veo 2-SJC 2 5-0, UDO-Alkmania 2 0-5, Ju-
ventas-lduna 2 5-0, Delft-KFC'71 2 1-6
Alkmania 2 16-40 UDO 16-15
KFC'712 15-36 Docos 14-14
Juventas 16-35 Iduna 2 14-12
Oliveo 2 17-31 Delft 14- 9
Vredenb. 15-28 SJC 2 17- 6
DVC 16-18
Derde klasse B: Oegstgeest-RKDEO 1-4,
Duinoord-De Jagers 4-0, Die Haghe-
Rijnsb. B. 0-2, Ter Leede 3-Lisse 2 1-1,
Scheven.-RCL 2 0-4.
RKDEO 17-51 Scheven. 18-22
Quick B. 17-37 Ter Leede 3 17-21
Oegstgeest 18-32 Duinoord 15-17
RKAW 16-26 Lisse 2 17-17
RCL 2 16-25 De Jagers 17-14
Rijnsb. B. 17-23 Die Haghe 15-3
Den Haag. 28e City-Pier-City-loop, inter
nationale halve marathon. Mannen: 1.
Songok (Ken) 1.00.50. 2. Kipsang (Ken)
1.01.03, 3. Kigen (Ken) 1.01 09. Neder
landers: 12. Van Damme 1.03.02, 16
Smits 1.04.18, 19. Van de Broek
1.04.29, 22. Raymaeckers 1.04.44, 23.
Strik 1.04.52, 25. Aitnafa 1.05.03. Vrou
wen: 1. Cheruiyot (Ken) 1.08.51, 2. Ren
ders (Bel) 1.08 53, 3. Heeren (Ned)
1 10.45, Nederlanders: 7. Van Schuppen
1 13.18, 8. Ruijters 1.13.40, 13. Van der
Sluijs 1 15.38, 14. Wijenberg 1.15.43.
BASKETBAL
NBA. Vrijdag: Boston Celtics - Philadel
phia 76-ers 91-96, Cleveland Cavaliers -
Toronto Raptors 80-94, Miami Heat - In
diana Pacers 94-104, New Jersey Nets -
Milwaukee Bucks 108-84, Orlando Magic
- Charlotte Hornets 92-106, Chicago Bulls
- Portland Trail Blazers 93-109, Seattle
Supersonics - Houston Rockets 112-82,
Los Angeles Lakers - Detroit Pistons 94-
82.
Zaterdag: Atlanta Hawks - Chicago Bulls
112-96. Minnesota Timberwolves - Port
land Trailblazers 99-108, Dallas Drillers -
Memphis Grizzlies 111-100, San Antonio
Spurs - Miami Heat 89-79, Utah Jazz -
Golden State Warriors 112-103, Denver
Nuggets - Seattle Supersonics 88-85, LA
Clippers - Phoenix Suns 94-97.
Mannen
Promotiedivisie: Challengers - MSV 73-77,
PSV - Wyba 64-74, WGW - Red Giants 75-
91, Gr. Uilen - Akrides 71-62, ASVU - Ri
coh 85-63, Dunckers - PSV 82-90, Aris -
Dunckers 89-81, Battels - Utrecht 74-64,
NTNT - EBBC 83-117.
Battels 23-44 Wyba 24-20
ASVU 24-40 Ricoh 24-20
Akrides 23-34 Aris 24-18
MSV 23-30 Utrecht 24-16
Red Giants 24-30 NTNT 24-16
PSV 24-30 EBBC 24-12
Gr. Uilen 24-28 WGW 24-12
Challengers 24-24 Dunckers 23- 6
Eerste divisie: BCA - Rowic 94-91, Blitz -
Beverwijk 61-71, Starren A. - Jugglers
114-77, Springfield - Donar 97-53, Land
stede - Donar 75-62, Leiden - Voorburg
67-59, Gunco - Cady 60-75, Dr Tigers -
Springfield 49-66, Bl. Eagles - Almelo
105-108.
Springfield 24-44 Almelo 24-22
BCA 23-40 Jugglers 24-22
Rowic 24-32 Beverwijk 24-22
Leiden 24-30 Donar 23-18
Landstede 23-28 Cady 24-12
Voorburg 24-28 BI. Eagles 23-10
Starren A. 23-26 Blitz 23-10
Dr. Tigers 24-24 Gunco 24-10
GIBO Groep 104-69, BVL - ProBuild L.
56-76, Lely - ProBuild L 65-55, Celeritu-
do - 3ES 80-51, Multimediair - Üsse 70-
53.
Penk 21-40 BVL 21-18
Noordkop 21-36 Celeritudo 21-16
Lely 21-30 3ES 21-16
Multimediair 21-28 Utrecht 21-10
ProBuild L. 21-24 Lisse 21- 8
GIBO Groep 21-22 AMSU 21- 4
Junioren: Sharklets - GIBO Groep 43-70,
GIBO Groep - Sharklets 82-45, DAS -
Shooters 30-80, ProBuild L. - Windmill F.
58-44, Bourgondie - Perik 67-96, BVL -
ProBuild L 71-57, Utrecht - Wildcats 75-
66, Hoofddorp -OnzeGez. 62-65, Wind
mill F. - Bl. Eagles 62-47, Noordkop - Ce
leritudo 110-33.
Shooters 21-42 Sharklets 17-14
Noordkop 21-38 Bourgondie 20-14
GIBO Groep 21-34 DAS 21-14
Utrecht 20-30 BVL 18-10
Perik 20-26 Celeritudo 20-10
OnzeGez. 21-24 ProBuild L. 20- 8
Wildcats 20-22 Bl. Eagles 21-8
Hoofddorp 21-22 Windmill F 20- 6
DARTS
Noordwijkerhout, Open Bollenstreek:
Mannen, kwartfinale: Van Barneveld - Ble-
ijs 3-0, Van Rassel - Van den Acker 3-0,
Brantjes - Van der Voort 3-0, Booth -
Stompé 1-3 Halve finale: Van Barneveld
Rassel 3-0, Brantjes - Stompé 0-3. Finale:
Van Barneveld - Stompé 4-3.
Vrouwen, finale: Hoenselaar - Krappe 3-0.
Aspiranten, finale: Nijs Van Velsen 3-0
Junioren, finale: Conqurco - De Jong 2-4
Meisjes, finale: Moleman - Van Beelen 3-
0,
Santo da Serra. Madeira Open, Europese
Tour, 550.000 euro: Eindstand: 1Borre-
go (Spa) 281 (-7), 2. Lafeber (Ned), Giner
(Spa) 282, 4 Winchester (Eng) 283, 5.
Hoffman (VSt), Luna (Spa) 284, 7. Dwyer
(Eng), Florioli (Ita) 285, 9. Walton (ler),
Drysdale (Sch), De Vooght (Bel) 286, 47
Kraaij (Ned) 295 (+7) Uitgeschakeld na 2
ronden: Derksen (Ned).
NAGANO - De Amerikaanse Kyoko Ina wordt opgetild door haar partner John Zimmermann tijdens het gala
ter afsluiting van de wereldkampioenschappen kunstrijden. Foto: AP/Shizuo Kambayashi
Derde klasse A: HDS- Barendrecht 4-1.
Catwijck- Berkel Rod. 4-0, Krimpen- Om
moord 2-3, Pijnacker- Reeuwijk 9-0, Tem-
po'34- Rijswijk 0-3.
Z. meer 15-41 Krimpen 16-16
Pijnacker 15-40 Tempo'34 15-13
HDS 16-40 Berkel Rod 16-11
Catwijck 15-26 Barendrecht 15-10
Rijswijk 16-22 Reeuwijk 16- 6
Ommoord 15-21
Vierde klasse A: Noordwijk- Aeolus 0-17,
Alkemade- Evergreen 2-3, Voorne- Forcial
3-1, Bleiswijk- Voorhout 4-1, Alphen-
Waddinxv. 6-0
Aeolus 14-42 Alkemade 15-17
Alphen 15-37 Bleiswijk 15-14
Voorne 15-32 Waddinxv 14-12
Forcial 15-30 Noordwijk 15-6
Evergreen 15-25 Voorhout 15-3
Vierde klasse B: Hoorn- Abcoude 2-2, Uit
geest- Magnus 1-3, Hermes- Purmerend 0-
1Spire- Zandvoort 1 -1
Zandvoort 14-35 Hermes 13-15
Abcoude 14-34 Hisalis 13-12
Hoorn 13-26 Magnus 13-9
Purmerend 13-18 Uitgeest 14-7
Spire 13-16
HANDBAL
Mannen
Eerste divisie B: Hellas- Gemini 33-15,
EMM- Gr. Ster 28-20, DWS- Animo 14-
27, Sittardia 2- Ventura 33-20, BDC- Sa-
turnus 29-20, Wh Demons-HEC 30-23.
Animo 22-37 Gemini 22-23
Hellas 22-35 Ventura 22-17
BDC 22-33 Gr. Ster 22-17
EMM 22-30 Sittardia 2 22-14
Wh. Demons 22-25 Saturnus 22- 5
HEC 22-24 DWS 22- 4
Mannen
Eerste klasse A: Were Di- Alecto 5-0, Car
touche- Amstelv. 3-3, Asvion- Capelle 2-1,
Rosmalen- Derby 2-1, Qui Vive- Leidse St
1-1, Hudito- Shinty 4-1.
Hudito 17-47 Alecto 17-24
Cartouche 17-38 Capelle 17-21
Asvion 17-36 Derby 17-12
Were Di 17-33 Rosmalen 17-11
Amstelv 17-28 Qui Vive 17- 8
Shinty 17-26 Leidse St. 17- 7
Eerste klasse B: Groen Geel- Alliance 2-6,
VVV- Dopie 3-3, Pollux- Forescate 0-2, My-
ra- HIC 1-1, Roomburg- Leiden 5-2, Leoni
das- Ring Passsno
Leonidas 16-44 VW 17-23
HIC 17-37 Forescate 17-21
Myra 17-33 Alliance 17-19
Roomburg 17-29 Pollux 17-14
Leiden 17-27 Ring Pass 16- 9
Dopie 17-24 Groen Geel 17- 5
Vrouwen
Overgangsklasse B: Amstelv.- Bloemend
0-8, Venlo- Forward 0-3, Breda- Gooische
1-0, Alecto- MEP 3-0, Ede- Oss 0-1, Nij
megen- Zwolle 5-3.
Bloemend. 17-49 Alecto 17-23
Nijmegen 17-38 MEP 17-22
Gooische 17-33 Amstelv. 17-16
Breda 17-31 Venlo 17-11
Zwolle 17-28 Oss 17-10
Forward 17-25 Ede 17-6
Eerste klasse A: Gouda- Roomburg 3-1,
Groen Geel- Rosmalen 4-1, AMVJ- Voorne
1-2, Leonidas- Zwart Wit 0-1.
Zwart Wit 17-32 Groen Geel 17-22
Gouda 17-30 DSHC 16-21
Shinty 16-28 Spandersb. 16-21
Dopie 16-27 Roomburg 16-16
AMVJ 17-27 Leonidas 17-13
Voorne 17-25 Rosmalen 16- 9
Eerste klasse B: Bennebroek- Alkmaar 2-3,
Kieviten- Forescate 1-3, Qui Vive- Hudito
0-1, Leiden- Huizen 0-1, Craeyenh.- Over-
bos 0-1, Rood Wit-Reigers 4-0.
Huizen 17-41 Leiden 17-25
Overbos 17-38 Hudito 17-L7
Forescate 17-35 Reigers 17-14
QuiVive 17-32 Alkmaar 17-11
RoodWit 17-30 Kieviten 17-11
Craeyenh. 17-27 Bennebroek 17-7
Tweede klasse A: Zoetermeer- Cartouche
0-2, Westland- Leidse St. 6-2, Pollux-
Pijnacker 3-4, Ring Pass- Rijswijk 1-0, Et-
ten Leur- Souburgh 1-1, Dordrecht- Tempo
2-0.
Souburgh 17-37 Zoetermeer 16-21
Cartouche 17-36 Dordrecht 17-19
Tempo 16-32 Westland 17-17
Pijnacker 17-28 Rijswijk 17-15
Ring Pass 17-26 Etten Leur 17-15
Pollux 17-23 Leidse St. 17- 8
Derde klasse A: Hoekse W - Alphen 1-2,
Asvion- Berkel Rod. 1-0, HDS- Capelle 5-
0, Aeolus- Forcial 2-1, Spirit- Spijkenisse
2-0.
Alphen 16-44 Spijkenisse 15-19
Asvion 15-37 Spirit 16-16
HDS 15-35 Berkel Rod. 16-16
Aeolus 15-25 Capelle 16- 8
Forcial 16-21 IJssel 15- 3
Hoekse W. 15-19
Derde klasse B: Terriers- Castricum 2-0,
Kikkers- Catwijck 0-4, Haarlem- Heerhu-
gow 4-0, Weesp- Kraaien 0-2, Abcoude-
Noordwijk 4-0.
Haarlem 16-40 Castricum 16-23
Catwijck 16-34 Noordwijk 15-14
Terriers 15-32 Hoorn 15-9
Kraaien 16-31 Weesp 15- 6
Heerhugow. 15-26 Kikkers 15-3
Abcoude 16-24
Vierde klasse A: Evergreen- Bleiswijk 3-1,
HCGO- Ommoord 3-2, Hisalis- Reeuwijk 0-
8, Nieuwkoop- Schoonh. 2-0, Baren
drecht- Krimpen uitg.
Barendrecht 14-39 Krimpen 14-22
Ommoord 15-35 Nieuwkoop 15-15
Evergreen 15-32 HCGO 14-10
Reeuwijk 15-26 Hisalis 14- 4
Bleiswijk 15-25 Schoonh. 15- 3
MOTORSPORT
Valkenswaard. WK motorcross, Grand Prix
van Nederland. 125cc: 1. Ramon (Bel)
KTM 25 pnt; 2 Townley (NZe) KTM 22; 3.
Eggens (Ned) KTM 20, 10. Van Rees
(Ned) KTM 11, 16. Strik (Ned) KTM 5.
250cc: 1 Pichon (Fra) Suzuki 25 pnt, 2.
Bolley (Fra) Yamaha 22, 3. Beirer (Dui)
Honda 20, 13. De Reuver (Ned) Yamaha
8, 19 Van Drunen (Ned) Yamaha 2.
500cc: 1 Smets (Bel) KTM 25 pnt, 2.
Bervoets (Bel) Yamaha 22, 3. Everts (Bel)
Yamaha 20, 13. Vromans (Ned) Yamaha 8,
23. Giesbers (Ned) Honda 0.
PAARDENSPORT
Groningen. Eerste koers, 1700 m: 1. Njon-
ia Lion (Schoonhoven, H.W.) 1.16,6, 2.
Paradise Road, 3. Otto B Spirit Toto: win
nend 3,50; plaats 1,60 1,40 8,20; koppel
13,60; trio 127,80. Tweede koers, 2240
m: 1. Norique Paasloo (Werf, Mw. J. van
der) 1,20,6, 2 Oak van de Lente, 3. Olym
pic Power. Toto: winnend 4,60; plaats
1,50 2,40 3,00; koppel 21,50; trio
86,60; dubbel winnend 23,30 Derde
koers, 1700 m: 1 Moonlight Magic (Hoek,
Mw. J.C. op de) 1.18,8, 2 Pepper Rider,
3. O Shira Kades. Niet gestart: Ria Vrijt-
hout. Toto: winnend 21,90; plaats 4,40
4,50 8,10, koppel 87,40, trio 1742,50.
Vierde koers, 2240 m: 1. Now or Never M
(Maurix, J.G.P.) 1.17,8, 2. Alba Rex, 3
Nippy Devil, Toto: winnend 2,20; plaats
1,60 1,50 7,90; koppel 7,30; trio
185,30. Vijfde koers, 1700 m: 1. Robijn
Medo (Kammmga, C F.) 1 20,6, 2. Rain
bow Valley, 3. Nancy Wielinga. Niet ge
start: Royal Dragon. Toto: winnend 3,50;
plaats 1,70 2,60 1,60; koppel 32,50; trio
69,00. Zesde koers, 2240 m: 1. Our Se
cret (Pools, R L.) 1.18,0, 2. Nimada Sole,
3 Narrow Escape Niet gestart: Faro
Crown. Toto: winnend 1,40; plaats 1,40
2,30 3,00; koppel 3,20; trio 22,30. Ze
vende koers, 1700 m: 1. Lickety Jet
(Streng, Mw. M.A 1.18,1, 2. Wenke Co
lumbus, 3. Petra Zes HB. Toto: winnend
15,80; plaats 4,20 9,30 3,40, koppel
87,60; trio 1896,80 Achtste koers, 1700
m: 1. Pipkin Boko (Pools, R.L.) 1.18,1, 2.
Odante H. 3. Patries G. 4. New Scimitar.
Niet gestart: Orlando Expo, Del Piero,. To
to: v/innend 1,80; plaats 1,10 1,40 1,50,
koppel 5,20; kwartet 62,90 Negende
koers, 2240 m: 1. Marco Norg (Dooper,
L.H.) 1 20,0, 2. Davidia Storm 3. Luber-
tus Hanover. Toto: winnend 4,20; plaats
1,70 2,80 2,30; koppel 44,40, trio
167,20 Tiende koers, 2240 m: 1 Of
Course (Berg, Mw. M. van den) 1.19,2, 2.
Ovatio W, 3. Peter Pan Boko. Niet gestart:
Nobel Friesma Toto: winnend 2,80;
plaats 1,80 1,90 2,70; koppel 14,90, trio
73.30. Totalisatoromzet: 67.511,00
Den Bosch. Indoor Brabant. Springen. Ta
bel A. 1,60 m, wereldbekerwedstrijd: 1
Ludger Beerbaum (Dui) Goldfever 0-
38.31, 2 Wylde (VSt) Fein Cera 0-40,29,
3. Nieberg (Dui) Adlantus As 8-39,40, 4
Van Dijck (Bel) Goliath 18-50,50, zonder
barrage 5. Wim Schroder (Ned) Eurocom-
merce Atlanta, Von Rönne (Dui) Chandra,
Philippaerts (Bel) Parko, Sloothaak (Dui)
Joh Coeur en Becker (Dui) Grandilot 4, 10.
Howard (VSt), Priobert en Tebbel (Dui) Le
Patron 8, 12. Raymakers (Ned) Van
Schijndel's Patrick 12, 16. Gerco Schrö-
der (Ned) Eurocommerce Geneve 20
Stand wereldbeker (na 14 van de 15 wed
strijden): 1 Bengtsson (Zwe) 83 punten,
2 Ehning (Dui) 74. 3. Tops (Ned) 73. 4
Ludger Beerbaum en Hassman (Dui) 69,
6. Merchformann (Dui) 63, 14. Van der
Vleuten 52, 16. Lansink (Bel) 51, 18. Ger
co Schröder 46, 27. Wim Schröder 30,
33. Houtackers 26. 35. Hendrix 26. Tabel
1,50 m, direct op tijd: 1. Ludger Beer
baum Goldfever 0-58,44. 2. Howard Prio
bert de Kalvarie 0-58,48, 3. Smith (GBr)
Mr Springfield 0-60,34, 4. Wylde (VSt)
Fein Cera 0-61,76, 5 Michael Whitaker
(GBr) Handel 0-63,25, 7. Wim Schröder
Eurocommerce Atlanta 0-64,20, 11. Ger
co Schröder Eurocommerce Geneve 0-
66,88, 14. Raymakers Van Schijndel's Pa
trick 0-71,46, 19. Van der Schans Broere
VDL Corland 4-58,59. Tabel A. 1,40 m,
direct op tijd: 1Von Rönne (Dui) Athletica
0-51,56, 2. John Whitaker (GBr) Quinten
0-52,09, 3. Smit (Ita) Mac Kinley 0-
52,86, 4. Houtackers Granni 0-53.71, 5
Tebbel (Dui) Denver 0-54,30, 6. Van As
ten (Ned) No Doubt 0-54,99
Dressuur. Kür op Muziek, finale FEI we
reldbeker 1, Salzgeber (Dui) Rusty 81,57,
2. Petersen (Den) Blue Horse Cavan
79,67, 3. Ferrer-Salat (Spa) Beauvalais
79,12, 4. Teeuwissen (Ned) Gestion Goli
ath 76,46, 5 Werth (Dui) Anthony 76.43.
6. Brink (Zwe) Bjorsells Briar 75,74, 7. In-
grid Klimke (Dui) Nector 75,11, 8. Peters
(VSt) Grandeur 74,69, 9. Gina Capell-
mann-Lutkemeier (Dui) Armando 72,34,
10. Ramseier (Zwi) Rali Baba 72,26.
Grand Prix Special: 1. Van Grunsven (Ned)
Gestion Partout 1830, 2. Schulten-Bau-
mer (Dui) Lesotho 1752, 3 Bontje (Ned)
Gestion Champion 1711.8. Rothenberger-
Gordijn/C'Est Bon 1625, 9. Schellekens-
Bartels/Gestion Janssen 1618, 12. Gade-
man/Gestion Jup 1575. Intermediaire I: 1.
Kemmer (Dui) Paradis Moon 1329, 2. Van
Esch (Ned) Sultano 1320, 3. Nijvelt (Ned)
Maestro 1281. Intermediaire I, Kür op Mu
ziek: 1. Van Grunsven/Salinero 75,51, 2.
Ruben (Dui) Weltfuerst 74,74, 3. Werth
(Dui) Richard Kimble 72,17, 4.
Bontje/Rubioso 71.78, 5 Gal (Ned) Ge
stion Lingh 70,71, 6. Marlies van Baaien
(Ned) Laurentianer 69,54.
Vierspan, wereldbeker: 1 Sandmann (Dui)
121,67, 2. Chardon (Ned) 122,75, 3.
Schrijver (Bel) 127,35, 6. De Ronde (Ned)
185,10.
ROEIEN
Amsterdam. Head of the River, NK lange-
afstand: Vrouwen, 5,5 km: 1. Skoll (Van
Rooijen, Groot, Bus, Smulders, Dekker,
Hommes, Verwey, De Haan, stv Hengst)
18.17,4, 2 Nereus 18.35,4, 3. Thèta/Or-
ca 18,55,0 Mannen, 7,5 km: 1. Nereus 1
(Eggenkamp, Snijders, Van der Linden,
Dirksmeier, Groot. Vermeulen, Simon,
Bartman. stm Cheung) 24.59,2, 2. Okea-
nos/Amstel 25.30,9, 3. Skoll 25.31,6. 4.
Proteus 25.43,8, 5. Nereus 2 26.31,9.
Mannen lichtgewicht: 1. Nereus 26.19,4,
2. Broek 26.41,3, 3. Aegir 27.21,4.
RUGBY
SCHAKEN
Monte Carlo. Amber-toernooi. Zevende
ronde: Piket (Ned) - Almasi 1Leko
(Hon) - Van Wely (Ned) 2-0, Sjirov (Spa) -
Gelfand (Isr) l'/.-'/j, Barejev (Rus) - Kram-
mk (Rus) 2-0, Ivantsjoek (Oek) - Topalov
(Bul) 1-1, Morozevitsj (Rus) - Ljubojevic
(Joe) 2-0. Achtste ronde: Piket - Leko 0-2,
Kramnik - Van Wely 2-0, Barejev - Almasi
1-1, Gelfand - Ivantsjoek 1-1. Sjirov -
Morozevitsj 1-1, Topalov - Ljubojevic 2-0.
Stand: 1. Sjirov 11,2. Barejev, Leko 107:,
4. Gelfand, Ivantsjoek, Morozevitsj 10, 7.
Kramnik 87:, 8 Topalov 8, 9. Piket 67.-,
10. Almasi 5,11. Ljubojevic, Van Wely 3.
SKI
Planica. WB skivliegen. Landenwedstrijd:
1. Finland (Hautamaki, Lindström, Jussi-
lamen, Ahonen) 1612,7 punten, 2. Duits
ten, 2. Oostenrijk 4761, 3. Finland 4690.
Eindstand WB individueel: 1. Malysz (Pol)
1475 punten, 2. Hannawald (Dui) 1259,
3. Hautamëki (Fin) 1048.
Lillehammer. Finales WB skilopen. Man
nen, 58 km klassieke stijl: 1. Alsgaard
(Noo) 2.24.08,7, 2. Auckland (Noo) op
0.36.4. 3. Estil (Noo) 0.39,2. Eindstand
WB: 1. Elofsson (Zwe) 780 punten, 2. Als-
gaard 777, 3. Auckland 545. Vrouwen, 58
km klassieke stijl: 1. Moen (Noo)
2.43 39,1, 2. Skofterud (Noo) op 0.31,1,
3. Henkei (Dui) 0.31,9. Eindstand WB: 1.
Skari (Noo) 856 punten, 2. Neumannova
(Tsj) 752, 3. Belmondo 732.
Oslo. WB biatlon. Eindstand WB, vrouwen:
1. Forsberg (Zwe) 944 punten, 2. Poiree
(Noo) 795, 3. Disl (Dui) 739 Eindstand
WB, mannen: 1 Poiree (Fra) 805 punten,
2. Rostovtsev (Rus) 719, 3 Björndalen
(Noo) 692.
Oberstdorf. NK freestyle. Mannen, moguls:
1 Bignell, 2. Bakker, 3 Geels. Vrouwen,
moguls: 1Van der Groen, 2. Van Rijn.
SOUASH
Mannen
Divisie 2D:
Victoria 3 14-54 HSRC4 14-34
Squash Delft 14-52 Steijn Sports 14-29
Sq. World 5 14-41 Kralingen 14-28
HSRC3 14-35 Sport City 14- 7
Promotieklasse:
Sq. Delft 2 12-44
Hillsafety
Victoria 5
De Diepput
Klasse IA:
Dekker SW
Topsq.-M
De Leyens
11-35
12-35
11-32
14-59
14-55
14-37
Sport City 2 14-35
Sq. Delft 6
Sq. Delft 4
Sq. Delft 3
ESA-Estec
Six Nations Cup
Ierland - Italië 32-17, Engeland - Wales
50-10, Schotland - Frankrijk 10-22
Frankrijk 4-8 Schotland 4-2
Engeland 4-6 Wales 4-2
Ierland 4-6 Italië 4-0
European Nations Cup
Nederland - Portugal 11-27, Spanje - Ge
orgië 17-34, Rusland - Roemenië 24-27
Georgië 9-26 Portugal 9-15
Roemenië 9-25 Spanje 9-13
Rusland 9-20 Nederland 9- 9
Sovicos3 19-81 Donar 2 I
Leython 2 18-75 Keukencf
Tula/Smash. 19-60 Inter Rw. 1
Netwerk 18-46 Agon 2 5
Nessel. 4 19-46 Jodan B 2
Kalinko2 19-46 Greentex/!
Vrouwen
Tweede divisie: De Schalmers-
Rijnmond 2- Inter Rijswijk 3-1,
Nuvoc 1-3, Alcom/Capelle- Ta
Spivo- Vrevok 2 0-4, Zaanst
plex/Ekspalvo 4-0.
Zaanstad 19-80 Taurus
Rijnmond 2 19-67 Spivo
Inter Rijsw. 19-55 Dimpl./Ek
Nuvoc 19-52 Sarto
Vrevok 2 19-52 Schalmen
Alcom/Cap. 19-50 Gemini/K
Promotieklasse A: RVV- Inter Rij
Skania- Keukenctr/BF 2 1-3, Ks
vicos 3-1, Zovoc 2- Leython 3
Leython 2 2-3, Delta- Tonegido;
Tonegido 3 19-87 Keukenctr
Leython 20-62 Zovoc 2
Skania 19-60 RW
Kalinko 19-60 Delta
Inter Rw 2 19-55 Sovicos
Leython 2 20-52 NOVO
Barendr. 2 12-22
JackSlagman 12-21
Steijn Sp. 2 12-16
14-34
14-26
14-26
7«gi
Eerste klasse A: Netwerk- Interl
1, Waterlanders- In Up Go 3- upa
Ium2- Leython 3 3-1, Gi «ii
Greentex/Sp. 2-3, NOVO 2- Sovt
Greentex/Sp. 18-67 Gemini/K 6
Netwerk 17-58 In Up Go
Sovicos 2 17-56 Leython 3
Castellum 15-52 Inter Rw. i
Castellum 2 17-51 NOVO 2 ,j,
Waterlans
WATERPOLO
Vrouwen
Divisie:
Squash Ede 10-31 Dickysq. 2 10-25
Sq.Apeld'rn 10-29 Sq.Zwolle 2 9-22
Meersq 2 10-25 SportCity 9-13
Divisie 2D:
ProKennex 2 14-58 Kralingen 2 14-34
Hillsafety 14-44 HSRC 2 14-25
SportCity 2 14-39 De Diepput 14-23
HSRC 3 14-35 Victoria 3 14-22
TAFELTENNIS
Mannen
Eredivisie, playoffs: Lelystad/Alkemade
United - Cosmos 4-3, Westa -FVT 5-2. Fi
nale tussen Alkemade United en FVT
Degradatiepoule: Scylla - TTCV 4-3, Bran-
dersstad - Avanti 4-3
TTCV 9-30 Branderstad 9-23
Scylla 9-30 Avanti 9-10
Eerste divisie: groep 1: Pecos - B.I.T. 4-6,
Ankerstars -De Toekomst 4-6, Salaman
ders-Remax 6-4
Remax 6-39 BIT 6-24
De Toekomst 6-38 Pecos 6-23
Salamanders 6-35 Ankerstars 6-21
Groep 2: Treffers (A) - Cosmos 2 4-6, Kluis
- Docos 7-3, Hotak'68 - Bergeyk 5-5
Kluis 6-45 Docos 6-26
Cosmos 2 6-33 Treffers (A) 5-17
Bergeyk 6-32 Hotak 5-17
Tweede divisie: Belcrum - Integer Groep
4-6, SKF 2 - Bijmaat 6-4, De Treffers - Sa
lamanders 2 3-7
Integer Gr 6-39 Belcrum 6-29
De Treffers 6-37 SKF 2 6-22
Salamanders 6-33 Bijmaat 6-20
Vrouwen
Eerste divisie: Amsterdam'78 - Branders-
stad 5-5, Pecos - Red Stars 2-8, Maasbree
- Furst Kantoors 2 7-3
Red Stars 6-43 Brandersstad 6-31
Amsterdam 6-36 Furst Kan 6-23
Maasbree 6-33 Pecos 6-14
Miami. Masters Series: Mannen, 4 miljoen
euro, tweede ronde: Horna (Per) - Schal
ken (Ned/28) 7-5 7-5, Hewitt (Aus/1) - Sri-
chaphan (Tha) 7-6 7-5, Agassi (VSt/9) -
Rusedski (GBr) 6-3 6-1, Ferrero (Spa/2) -
Martin (VSt) 4-6 7-6 6-3, Safin (Rus/6) -
Philippoussis (Aus) 7-6 6-1, Sampras
(VSt/11) - Nieminen (Fin) 4-6 6-3 6-2,
Haas (Dui/4) - Mirnyi (WRu) 6-2 6-0, Bla
ke (VSt) - Santoro (Fra/17) 2-6 7-5 6-3,
Gonzalez (Chl) - Moya (Spa/21) 6-4 6-2,
Canas (Arg/15) - Sanguinetti (Ita) 6-4 3-1
opgave, Johansson (Zwe/8) - Clement (Fra)
6-3 6-4, Squillari (Arg) - Ivanisevic
(Kro/14) 3-4 opgave, Federer (Zwi/12) -
Morrison (VSt) 6-1 7-6, Novak (Tsj/13) -
Hipfl (Oos) 7-5 6-4, Escudé (Fra/24) - Me-
ligeni (Bra) 6-4 6-4, Coria (Arg) - Costa
(Spa/25) 6-2 6-3, Rios (Chl/31) - Fish 6-2
6-4, Gambill (VSt/27) - Sa (Bra) 7-5 6-3,
Mantilla (Spa/32) - Montanes (Spa) 6-2 6-
3. Calleri (Arg) - El Aynaoui (Mar/19) 7-5
6-1, Henman (GBr/5) - Burgsmüller (Dui)
6-1 1-6 6-3, Pavel (Roe/26) - Björkman
(Zwe) 7-6 4-6 6-4, Portas (Spa/23) - Vacek
(Tsj) 6-4 6-7 6-2, Enqvist (Zwe/18) - Vi
cente (Spa) 6-2 6-4. Derde ronde: Agassi
(VSt/9) - Calleri (Arg) 6-3 6-2, Lapentti
(Ecu) - Novak (Tsj/13) 7-6 7-6, Chela (Arg)
-Escudé 6-3 6-7 7-3.
Vrouwen, 3,1 miljoen euro, tweede ronde:
Capriati (VSt/1) - Daniliidou (Gri) 6-0 6-3,
Venus Williams (VSt/2) - Dyrberg (Den) 4-6
6-2 6-1, Smashnova (Isr) - Henin (Bel/6)
6-7 6-3 6-4, Dokic (Joe/7) - Weingartner
(Dui) 6-3 6-2, Black (Zim) - Hantuchova
(Slw/13) 4-6 6-4 6-2, Coetzer (ZAf/14) -
Leon Garcia (Spa) 6-3 6-4, Clijsters
(Bel/4) - Foretz (Fra) 6-2 6-3, Sanchez-Vi-
cario (Spa/11) - Hrdlickova (Tsj) 6-4 6-3,
Seles (VSt/5) - Martinez (Spa) 5-7 6-4 6-3,
Sugiyama (Jap/24) - Rippner (VSt) 6-3 7-
5, Toeljaganova (0ez/15) - Müller (Dui) 6-
3 6-2, Raymond (VSt/17) - Prakusya (Indo)
6-2 6-4, Tanasugarn (Tha/18) - Marrero
(Spa) 6-4 6-1, Rittner (Dui) - Montolio
(Spa/21) 6-7 6-2 7-6, Panova (Rus/28) -
Mikaelian(Zwi) 2-6 6-1 7-5, Elia (Ita) -
Likovtsjeva (Rus) 6-1 6-4, Pisnik (Slv) -
Schiavone (Ita) 6-4 6-1, Srebotnik (Slv) -
Torrens Valero (Spa/29) 7-5 6-4, Suarez
(Arg) - Grande (lta/25) 6-3 6-3, Reeves
(VSt) - Schnyder (Zwi/30) 6-4 6-0, Diaz-
Oliva (Arg) - Nagyova (Slw/27) 6-3 6-3,
Schett (Oos/19) - Dulko (Arg) 6-1 6-2,
Myskina (Rus/32) - Arn (Dui) 3-6 6-2 6-2,
Dementieva (Rus/12) - Gagliardi (Zwi) 6-0
6-4, Kremer (Lux) - Perebiynis (Oek) 3-6
6-2 7-5. Derde ronde Serena Williams
(VSt/8) - Srebotnik 6-1 6-0, Coetzer
(ZAf/14) - Rittner (Dui) 2-6 6-3 7-5, De
mentieva - Schett (Oos) 7-6 6-2, Elia -
Tanasugarn 6-3 6-2, Kremer - Dokic 6-3
6-1,
VOLLEYBAL
Mannen
Tweede divisie: Unisign/VVC- Flamin-
go's'56 3-1, Leython- Rijnmond 2 3-2,
Pex/HHC- BVC'73 3-1, Energo- Pegas3-2,
Savico- Polaris 4-0, Longa'59- DKJO 1-3.
BVC'73 19-81 Savico 19-44
Flamingo's 19-58 Longa'59 18-41
DKJO 19-56 Rijnmond 2 19-39
Energo 17-51 Leython 18-38
Pex/HHC 19-50 Unisign 19-35
Pegasus 19-49 Polaris 19-18
Promotieklasse A: Sovicos 2- Gemini/K. 3-
1. Zovoc 2- VELO 2-3, NOVO- Waterlan
ders 4-0, Aspasia- Radius 2 unb., Ska
nia 2- Punch unb.
Punch 17-64 Gemini/K. 16-40
Castellum 17-62 Zovoc 2 18-33
VVO/Aspasia 16-61 NOVO 18-33
VELO 17-56 Waterlanders 18-31
Skania 2 16-42 Radius 2 16- 1
Sovicos 2 17-42
Eerste klasse A: Tonegido 3- HPSV 2-3, In-
ter Rijsw. 3- DEO 3-1, Ariston- Leython 3
3-1, RW- Castellum 2 1-3, Donar- GSC 3-
2.
Inter Rw. 3 19-80 Kalinko 17-38
GSC 19-69 Liusna 18-36
Donar 19-65 RVV 18-34
Ariston 20-51 DEO 18-33
HPSV 17-44 Leython 3 18-30
Castellum 2 18-42 Tonegido 3 19-28
Eerste klasse B: Agon 2- Leython 2 0-4,
Nesselande4- Keukenctr/BF 3-1, Tula/S
mash- Jodan Boys 2 3-1, Kalinko 2- Net
werk 2-3, Greentex/Sp.- Inter Rijsw. 2 1-3,
Donar 2- Sovicos 3 1-3
rot
Mannen 0,0
Hoofdklasse C: AZC- ZPB ll-.-nec
ben- HZ Zian 14-8, AZPC- PSVi nee
AZC 9-18 HZZian
De Robben 9-12 ZPB
AZPC 10-10 PSV
Hllii
Ivis
le
Hoofdklasse D: LZ 1886- Del
Polar Bears- BZPC 14-8, VZCH
burg 10-6.
Polar Bears 10-15 BZPC
De Ham 10-13 VZC
LZ 1886 10-11 Brandenttjjg
Vrouwen
Hoofdklasse D: LZ 1886- Del
OZPC- PSV 3-10, LZ 1886- 0 -
Heidelberg- ZPB 7-4.
PSV 10-19 OZPC
De Ham 10-15 LZ 1886 e
Heidelberg 9-11 ZPB
>ehi
WIELRENNEN|eho
zigi
Milaan-Sanremo. Wereldbeker, i
strijd. 1 Cipollini (Ita) 287 km
(43,104 km/u), 2. Rodriguez
Markus Zberg (Zwi), 4 Planckat
Freire Gomez (Spa), 19. Lotz (I
Kroon 11.43, 166 Knaven lï
Boven. 168. De Jongh. Uitgei
Dekker, Van Heeswijk Stand W
lini 100 punten, 2. Rodriguez)
kus Zberg 50, 19. Lotz 7 Stan
gen: 1. Domo-Farm Frites 12
Alexia-Allumino 9, 3. Tacconi
Rabobank 7. Primavera Rosa: I
(Ned) 118 km in 2.55.31, 2
3. Chantal Beltman (Ned),
(Fra) 0.02, 5. Bosman (Ned
Moorsel 0.29, 46 Grimberg
Gunnewqk 2.50, 86. Romboub
Mansveld, 95. Mohles WB-stai
ner (Dui) 150 punten, 2. Melch i
Gilmore (Aus) 100, 4. Kupfen
62, 5. Zilioete (Lit) 50, 8. Cli lie,
i bud
olo
de
man 35, 14. Bosman 27, 16Jvv
24, 22 Grimberg 15
Cholet-Pays de Loire. 1. Caspel'
km in 4.55.23, 2. Bouyer (Fra) dai
venant (Bel), 4. Peers (Bel). 5
(Bel).
Nevele. GP Rudy Dhaenens. 1
broeck (Bel) 186 km in 4.19.
deyn (Bel), 3. Vanlandschoo: ll
Poitschke (Dui), 5. Durand (F
Steen, 10. Kemna, 19. Van
21. Traksel. 26. Duijn, 28. Bl i
Engels, 40. Pronk. 44. Van d
Sentjens.
Haarsteeg. 36ste Ronde van Hai
Sportklasse A (70 km): 1 Scho scf11
dingen), 2. Nabben (St. Antoi d
nisser (Velden), 4. Oudshooi )007
hoek), 5. Ter Schure (Waspik)
-1 (50 km): 1. Van der Wal (VI!nr
werl
het
he
per
inhi
2. Balm (Vught), 3. Rozenveigen
gein), 4 Van der Slot (Maastrii )r
Wanrooij (Lith) Veteranen (50
Duijvenbode (Noordwijk), 2 8f
tensdijk), 3. Gevers (Schijnd i
Tuijl (Hameren), 5. Vermazen
7. Van der Tang (Voorhout). V
km): 1. Bras (Helmond), 2.
(Oppenhuizen), 3. Pfister-Van
hoven), 4. Wallaard (Noordeloi \Jp
kerman (St. Nicolaasga), 6. D.
beek). 7 Mos (De Wijk), 8. Koe -
venkarspel), 9. Van der Zee (0 \\ft
Van Essen (Veenendaal).
ZWEMMEN
H<
inl'
Di
Gr;
nal<
nieu
'Wij
2 gediskwalificeerd 200l
(Philips/PSV) 2 04.58,1